Oktoberfest – September 25th, 2021

Low Gross – 63Wayne Pellerine, Todd Lalonde, Barb Comeau, Paulette Dugas
2nd Gross – 65 RetroDean Saltzman, Betty Saltzman, Scotty Cooper, Gord Alward
3rd Gross – 65Colin Hicks, Andy Forsyth, Danny Forsyth, Dave Forsyth
4th Gross – 67Don Rioux, Elaine Drew, Dina MacDonald, Tom Banks
Most Honest – 76Ron McGillivary, Bekki McGillivary, Tom Listas, Terry Little

Guys & Dolls Mixed Club Championship – September 19th, 2021

Overall Champions
Overall Low Gross – 74Wendy Richardson & Doug Carpenter
Overall Low Net – 56Hazel McEwan & Glen Paul
Prize Winners
1st Gross – 77 (Retro)Scotty Cooper & Betty Saltzman
1st Net – 59Tom MacDonald & Dina MacDonald
2nd Gross – 77Osbourne Ward & Kate Reed
2nd Net – 62Perry Graves & Kim Garby
3rd Gross – 80Mike Logan & Tina Logan
3rd Net – 63Don Rioux & Elaine Drew
4th Gross – 82Dave Corkum & Susan Corkum
4th Net – 64Ken Grosset & Cyndi Landry

Fall Ball – September 11th & 12th, 2021

Overall Winners
Low Net – 132 (Retro)Bill Eaton & Barb Eaton
Low Gross – 160Chris Gaudet & Shari Gagnon
1st Division
1st Net – 138Craig Hollet & Kandace Buchanan
2nd Net – 139Brent McNeil & Gail Elmore
3rd Net – 142Steve Pembleton & Tammy Rent
4th Net – 147 (Retro)Brian Walker & Debbie Walker
5th Net – 147Sam El Jakl & Tammy Atwood
1st Gross – 167 (Retro)Gary McMullen & Lindsay Powers
2nd Division
1st Net – 136David Brien & Jill Morse
2nd Net – 142Bobby Stoddard & Lesa O’Connell
3rd Net – 143Charlie Costin & Pam Carbonneau
4th Net – 144 (Retro)Donna Bonner & Brad Bonner
5th Net – 144Steve Ingram & Anita Ingram
1st Gross – 177 (Retro)Bob Young & Paulette Dugas
3rd Division
1st Net – 139Kent Rushton & Annette Rushton
2nd Net – 141Ian Hutchinson & Sonya Major
3rd Net – 143 (Retro)Paul Nickerson & Linda Thomas
4th Net – 143Osbourne Ward & Kate Reed
5th Net – 145 (Retro)Corey Thomas & Jill Saunders
1st Gross – 184Perry Graves & Kim Garby
4th Division
1st Net – 132Tom MacDonald & Dina MacDonald
2nd Net – 138Mike McGill & Jane McGill
3rd Net – 140Bobby Thibault & Rhonda Thibault
4th Net – 144Mike Logan & Tina Logan
5th Net – 146Howard Parker & Catherine Parker
1st Gross – 200Dave Corkum & Susan Corkum
5th Division
1st Net – 140Don Crowe & Barb Murphy-Crowe
2nd Net – 141Russell Morris & Susan Stoddard
3rd Net – 142Edward Atkinson & Cara Newell
4th Net – 150Basil Tone & Connie Tone
5th Net – 152David Rose & Mary Rose
1st Gross – 212Don Rioux & Elaine Drew
Skills Competitions
Saturday
Closest to the Pin: #3NO WINNER
Closest to the Pin: #8Joanne Spicer
Closest to the Pin: #11Karla Wilms
Closest to the Pin: #13Lindsay Powers
Closest to the Line: #9Carla Findley
Closest to the Line: #17Susan Messenger
Sunday
Closest to the Pin: #3NO WINNER
Closest to the Pin: #8Steve Ingram
Closest to the Pin: #11Darrell Youden
Closest to the Pin: #13Howard Parker
Closest to the Line: #9Kent Rushton
Closest to the Line: #17Peter Spicer

PEG Tournament – August 31st, 2021

Overall Champions
Tidman Tray WinnersSandra Cathcart, Cyndi Landry, Kim Garby, & Elaine Drew (Greenwood)
Individual Winners
Overall Low GrossCarla Findley (Paragon)
Overall Low NetQueenie Bond (Paragon)
1st Division
1st GrossSherry Robinson (Eden)
1st NetDonna Hill (Greenwood)
2nd NetDonna Leonard (Eden)
3rd NetGayle Elmore (Eden)
4th NetBekki McGillivary (Greenwood)
2nd Division
1st GrossCharlene Lombard (Eden)
1st NetSue O’Connor (Paragon)
2nd NetWendy Richardson (Greenwood)
3rd NetKathy Siddall (Greenwood)
4th NetKaren Greenman (Paragon)
3rd Division
1st GrossCathy Graves (Eden)
1st NetNancy Gesner (Eden)
2nd NetAudrey Costin (Greenwood)
3rd NetRuth Hunter (Greenwood)
4th NetLynda Durno (Eden)

Molson Shootout – August 21st & 22nd, 2021

Overall Winners
Champions – 126Teran Newell & Cody Harvey
Net Champions – 107Tom MacDonald & Don Rioux
1st Division
1st Gross – 131Mark Presley & Braham Leslie
1st Net – 126Nick Bent & Erwin Banks
2nd Gross – 139 (Retro)Gerard Cottreau & Kevin Boudreau
2nd Net – 128Stu Nauss & Mike Logan
3rd Gross – 139Steve Wagner & Dan Boisvert
3rd Net – 129Bob Malloy & Shawn Smith
2nd Division
1st Gross – 141 (Retro)Sean Connors & Tim Martell
1st Net – 123Mike Earle & Patrick Earle
2nd Gross – 141Robert Kanchuk & Lang Jongmans
2nd Net – 124Darren Crowell & Darren O’Rourke
3rd Gross – 142Wayne Pellerine & Carl Baltzer
3rd Net – 126Ozzie Ward & Jared Ward
3rd Division
1st Gross – 147 (Retro)Tristan Tobin & Ryan Woodrow
1st Net – 116 (Retro)Jason Norman & Tim White
2nd Gross – 147Bill McDonald & Randy Anderson
2nd Net – 116Dave Rose & Lloyd Tancock
3rd Gross – 150 (Retro)Perry Graves & Ron McGillivary
3rd Net – 122Dale Jenkins & Matthew Jenkins
Closest to the Pin
Saturday – #3Darren Crowell
Saturday – #8Steve Wagner
Saturday – #11Dale Whynot
Saturday – #13Gerard Cottreau
Sunday – #3Teran Newell
Sunday – #8Randy Anderson
Sunday – #11Darren Crowell
Sunday – #13Billy Comeau

Men’s Club Championship – July 31st & August 1st, 2021

Overall Champions
Club Champion – 149Jared Brown
Net Club Champion – 128Wayne Pellerine
1st Division
1st Gross – 154Stu Nauss
1st Net – 152Scotty Cooper
2nd Gross – 158Matt Huestis
2nd Net – 155 (Retro)Brian Bent
2nd Division
1st Gross – 171Tristan Tobin
1st Net – 149Paul Bailey
2nd Gross – 178 (Retro)Bob Young
2nd Net – 150 (Retro)Don Rawding

Women’s Club Championship – July 31st & August 1st, 2021

Overall Champions
Club Champion – 181Bekki McGillivary
Net Club Champion – 142Sandra Cathcart
Senior Club Champion – 198Barb Comeau
Divisional Winners
1st Gross – 199Betty Saltzman
1st Net – 157Wendy Richardson

Greenwood Mixed 4 Person Scramble – July 17th & 18th, 2021

Overall Winners
Low NetJillian Peterson, Jimmy Lerue, Paula Thomas, Brent Ballum
Low GrossAmos d’Entremont, Clara d’Entremont, Maggie d’Entremont, Loran Hopkins
1st Division
1st NetDebbie Walker, Brian Walker, Jeff Coleman, Tracy Coleman
2nd NetPaulette Dugas, Barb Comeau, Wayne Pellerine, Todd Lalonde
3rd NetTammy Rent, Steve Pembleton, Brian Bent, Debi Conrad
1st GrossErwin Banks, Tammy Phinney, Les Smith, Laura MacMillan
2nd Division
1st NetScotty Cooper, Dean Saltzman, Betty Saltzman, Cyndi Landry
2nd NetSandy Herrick, Judy Garland, Wayne Graves, Mary Lavigne
3rd NetRon Wagg, Sally Wagg, Sue Mills, Steve Mills
1st GrossMike Logan, Tina Logan, Doug Carpenter, Wendy Richardson
3rd Division
1st NetTom MacDonald, Don Rioux, Dina MacDonald, Elaine Drew
2nd NetRoger Thibault, Deborah Thibault, Don Crowe, Barb Murphy-Crowe
3rd NetWayne Cathcart, Sandra Cathcart, Steve Carpenter, Nancy Carpenter
1st GrossArt Leduc, Barb Leduc, Gerry Wilson, Pat Wilson
Closest to the Pin
Men:
Saturday – #3Darren Crowell
Saturday – #13Doug Carpenter
Sunday – #3Doug Carpenter
Sunday – #13Darren Crowell
Women:
Saturday – #8Deborah Thibault
Saturday – #11Sue Mills
Sunday – #8Bekki McGillivary
Sunday – #11Jennifer Gosse

Ironman Tournament – October 17th & 18th, 2020

Overall Champions – 125James Ross, Jared Brown, Todd Lalonde & Chad Taylor
2nd Gross – 132 (Retro)Kendrick d’Entremont, Perry Amirault, Percy Bourque & Rick Dulong
3rd Gross – 132Stu Nauss, Mike Logan, Doug Carpenter & Scotty Cooper
4th Gross – 133 (Retro)Brian Ehler, Roger Ehler, Ian Ehler & Rob Hendrie
5th Gross – 133 (Retro)Ryan Devoe, Dave Parsons, Chris Gillis & Stefan Pierce
6th Gross – 133 (Retro)Ryan Chislett, Richard Penwell, Damon Weaver & Matt Jordan
7th Gross – 133Jesse McGibbon, Rodney Easson, Jason Phinney & Brayden Campbell
8th Gross – 134 (Retro)Ryan Hiltz, Ryan Currie, Scott Lloyd & Craig Steadman
9th Gross – 134 (Retro)Mike Jolley, Carl Baltzer, Doug Haverstock & Fernand Poirier
10th Gross – 134 (Retro)Greg MacDonald, Tyler Bigelow, Devin Bishop & Jared Ward
Women’s Winners – 162Wendy Richardson, Betty Saltzman, Sandra Cathcart & Tina Logan
Mixed Winners – 143Jamie Whalen, Donna Whalen, Cyndi Landry & Audrey Costin

Fall Ball – September 12th & 13th, 2020

Overall Winners
Low Net – 132Bobby Stoddard & Lisa O’Connell
Low Gross – 161James Ross & Barb Comeau
1st Division
1st Net – 143 (Retro)Stu Nauss & Diane Eisner
2nd Net – 143Gary McMullen & Lindsay Powers
3rd Net – 145Gerry MacMillan & Laura MacMillan
4th Net – 146 (Retro)Scotty Cooper & Betty Saltzman
5th Net – 146Sam El Jakl & Tammy Atwood
1st Gross – 167Norm Gosse & Jennifer Gosse
2nd Division
1st Net – 137Kendrick d’Etremont & Emma d’Etremont
2nd Net – 140 (Retro)Bruce Bond & Donna Bonner
3rd Net – 140Bobby Thibault & Rhonda Thibault
4th Net – 142Bill McDonald & Sheila Johnson
5th Net – 144Ian Hutchinson & Sonya Major
1st Gross – 182Danny Creaser & Vandalea Creaser
3rd Division
1st Net – 134Billy Eaton & Barb Eaton
2nd Net – 136 (Retro)Tom MacDonald & Dina MacDonald
3rd Net – 136Andy Saulnier & Fran Parent
4th Net – 138Keith Gullage & Rhonda Gullage
5th Net – 140Brent Ballum & Paula Thomas
1st Gross – 189Mike McGill & Jane McGill
4th Division
1st Net – 140Dave Corkum & Susan Corkum
2nd Net – 142 (Retro)Ralph Comeau & Hazel McEwan
3rd Net – 142Roger Thibault & Debbie Thibault
4th Net – 143Don Rioux & Elaine Drew
5th Net – 145Don Crowe & Barb Murphy-Crowe
1st Gross – 202Jake MacLeay & Lori MacLeay
Callaway
1stSean Letourneau & Jen Poirier
2ndBrian Dorey & Stacey McGuire

Wing Welcome Tournament – September 10th, 2020

1st – 60Jamie Bruce, Greg McNeil, Chris Topshee
2nd – 64Stu Nauss, Scotty Cooper, Doug Carpenter, Gord Alward
3rd – 65 (Retro)Steph Simard, Darren Perry, Cory Leforte, Terry Wademan
4th – 65 (Retro)Danny Ford, Carey Boozan, Dan McGregor, Craig McLellan
5th – 65Joe Antle, David Berchantez, Adam Pearson, Donald McLellan
6th – 68Brian Bent, Wayne Pellerine, Bob Young, Betty Saltzman
7th – 69 (Retro)John Harris, Chad Sheppard, Don Arsenault, Chris Beckwith
8th – 69 (Retro)Mike MacSween, Mary Cameron-Kelly, Ryan Ross
9th – 69William Van Sonenen, Josh Glynn, Ryan O’Neil
10th – 70 (Retro)Troy McKeough, Mike MacPherson, Adam Raddatz, Matt Caldwell
Most Honest – 93 (Tie)Alyssa Walsh, Dominique Poulin, Darren Curry, Joe Oliver & Aaron Veinot, Carrie Layock, Jacob Crowe, Liam Lion

Guys & Dolls Mixed Club Championship – September 6th, 2020

Overall Winners
Champions – 72Doug Carpenter & Wendy Richardson
Net Champions – 54Darren O’Rourke & Kathy O’Rourke
1st Division
1st Gross – 73Stu Nauss & Diane Eisner
1st Net – 123Bill McDonald & Sheila Johnson
2nd Net – 62 (Retro)Gerry McGarry & Cyndi Landry
3rd Net – 62 (Retro)Wayne Pellerine & Barb Comeau
4th Net – 62 (Retro)Perry Graves & Kim Garby
5th Net – 62Scotty Cooper & Betty Saltzman
2nd Division
1st Gross – 74Osbourne Ward & Shirley Steeves
1st Net – 55Tom MacDonald & Dina MacDonald
2nd Net – 58Dave Corkum & Susan Corkum
3rd Net – 58.5Mike Logan & Tina Logan
4th Net – 59Don Rioux & Elaine Drew
5th Net – 61Wayne Cathcart & Sandra Cathcart

Molson Shootout – August 22nd & 23rd, 2020

Overall Winners
Champions – 130 (Playoff)Kendrick d’Entremont & Perry Amirault
Net Champions – 119 (Retro)John Vanluxemborg & Lorenzo Caterini
1st Division
1st Gross – 130Mark Presley & Braham Leslie
1st Net – 123Wayne Graves & Steve Webb
2nd Gross – 134Gary McMullen & Paul Arsenault
2nd Net – 126 (Retro)Scott Freeman & Paul Moase
3rd Gross – 135Gerard Cottreau & Kevin Boudreau
3rd Net – 126Lorne McMullen & Brent McNeil
2nd Division
1st Gross – 137Adam Kenney & Ronnie Wickens
1st Net – 122Bill McDonald & Randy Anderson
2nd Gross – 146 (Retro)Brian Bent & Steve Pembleton
2nd Net – 123Jordan Nickerson & Ricky Nickerson
3rd Gross – 146Mike Earle & Patrick Earle
3rd Net – 125Fred Tappen & Dale Harty
3rd Division
1st Gross – 148Keith Snair & Ken Killam
1st Net – 119Tom MacDonald & Don Rioux
2nd Gross – 150Bryan Porter & Pat Grist
2nd Net – 121Gordon Muise & Mitch Penney
3rd Gross – 158 (Retro)Rocky Campbell & Pat Fisher
3rd Net – 122Lloyd Tancock & Dave Rose

Men’s Club Championship – August 15th & 16th, 2020

Overall Winners
Club Champion – 157Stu Nauss
Net Club Champion – 146Wayne Pellerine
1st Division
1st Gross – 165Doug Carpenter
1st Net – 150Mike Logan
2nd Gross – 171Scotty Cooper
2nd Net – 151Bill McDonald
3rd Gross – 174Todd Lalonde
3rd Net – 161Dale Harty
2nd Division
1st Gross – 174Brian Bent
1st Net – 150Don Rawding
2nd Gross – 181Bob Young
2nd Net – 154Tom MacDonald
3rd Gross – 187Paul Comeau
3rd Net – 158Fred Tappen

Women’s Club Championship – August 15th & 16th, 2020

Overall Winners
Club ChampionSandra Cathcart
Net Club ChampionWendy Richardson
Senior Club ChampionBarb Comeau